2014年1月2日星期四

HP HP0-S21 Fragen Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website, mit deren Hilfe Sie die HP HP0-S21 Zertifizierungsprüfung schnell bestehen können. Die Übungen zur HP HP0-S21 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Experten studiert. Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die HP HP0-S21 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, sollen Sie die Übungen zur HP HP0-S21 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, die Ihnen große Hilfe bei der Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten.

Es ist nicht leicht für ITer, die IT-Zertifizierungen zu besitzen. Aber Diese Weise ist am besten für sie, ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln und ihren Wert zu beweisen. Deshalb müssen viele Leute diese Prüfungen anmelden. So, gibt es eine einfache Methode, dass sie diese IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen sehr leicht bestehen. Selbstverständig! Die Pass4Test dumps ist die beste Wahl. Alle Prüfungsunterlagen sind an Pass4Test vorhanden. Und es kann Ihre Forderungen erfüllen. Sie können sich mehr über die Prüfungsunterlagen an Pass4Test informieren.

HP HP0-S21 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die HP0-S21-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Exam Code: HP0-S21
Prüfungsname: Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-02
Nummer: 180 Q&As

Wenn Sie sich um die HP HP0-S21 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur HP HP0-S21 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-S21 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die HP HP0-S21 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.

HP0-S21 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-S21.html

NO.1 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. blue
B. white
C. black
D. brown
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21 prüfungsfrage   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.2 Which HP Insight Control Suite software provides centralized capture, monitor, report, and control of
HP BladeSystem power consumption and thermal output?
A. HPProLiant Insight Power Regulator
B. HPProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. HP Insight Power Manager
D. HP Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 prüfungsfrage   HP0-S21 antworten

NO.3 Which industry standard management protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. DMI
D. XML
E. SMTP
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-S21 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.4 What do you need to consider when installing mezzanine cards in an HP ProLiant BL685c G6 Server
Blade? (Select two.)
A. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in slots 2 and/or 3 if they match the interconnect module type.
B. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
C. Type 2 mezzanine cards need to be installed in slot 1 and match the interconnect module type.
D. Type 1 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
Answer: A,D

HP echte fragen   HP0-S21 antworten   HP0-S21 zertifizierung

NO.5 What are the customer benefits of licensing all the HP ProLiant BL-series server blades with an HP
iLO Advanced for BladeSystem license? (Select two.)
A. supports scripted multi-server support for virtual media
B. provides support for two-factor authentication for enhanced enterprise security
C. activates the secured virtual KVM terminal pass-thru console
D. allows local use of RBSU
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 testantworten   HP0-S21 dumps   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 What is required when you install and deploy an HP BladeSystem c7000 enclosure that has a
three-phase power module?
A. A minimum of three c-Class power supply modules must be installed.
B. Six power supplies must be installed.
C. Both active and redundant Onboard Administrator modules must be installed.
D. A full-height server blade must be installed in Bay 8.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21 dumps   HP0-S21 antworten

NO.7 What are capabilities of HP Insight Dynamics - VSE? (Select four.)
A. facilitates a highly complex solution
B. provisions infrastructure consistently
C. balances physical and virtual resources
D. creates a homogeneous environment
E. plans capacity and power continuously
F. enables cost-effective availability
Answer: B,C,E,F

HP exam fragen   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-S21

NO.8 "This type of node is used for most tasks, including computing many types of applications. These
nodes also provide I/O and file system access, usually in the form of an HBA to access an MSA2000
subsystem, or an external SAN."
Which HP Cluster Platform node does this definition refer to?
A. Storage Node
B. Utility Node
C. Visualization Node
D. Compute Node
Answer: B

HP zertifizierung   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 zertifizierung   HP0-S21

NO.9 Which industry standard memory technologies can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A. chip spare
B. mirrored memory
C. parity memory
D. online spare memory
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S21 echte fragen   HP0-S21 prüfungsfrage   HP0-S21 exam fragen

NO.10 Which operating system or systems require FTP services if you are going to use the HP Insight Rapid
Deployment 3.8 solution for deployment?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
B. Red HatEnterprise Linux Server
C. HP-UX v2 and HP-UX v3
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.11 Which component is required to connect a c-Class server blade to an HP StorageWorks MSA
2012sa?
A. Smart Array P700m
B. Smart Array P411
C. HP PCI Express Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card
D. Smart Array E200i
Answer: A

HP zertifizierung   HP0-S21 antworten   HP0-S21 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 Which benefits do you gain from migrating traditional rack mounted servers into an HP
BladeSystem c7000 Virtual Connect solution? (Select two.)
A. decreased dependency on facility cooling to host the business applications
B. consolidation of infrastructure, power, and cooling
C. ability to power c7000BladeSystem chassis using standard 5-15 power receptacles
D. virtualization of logical LAN/SAN connections that enables simplified management and
provisioning
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S21 testantworten   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 testantworten   HP0-S21 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 Which feature is used in conjunction with the Trusted Platform Module (TPM)?
A. OpenSSH
B. LDAP
C. BitLocker
D. HP SIM
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.14 What is the maximum number of Cisco 3120 Switches that can be combined into a single logical
stack?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 9
E. 12
Answer: D

HP zertifizierung   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam fragen   HP0-S21 exam fragen

NO.15 Which Brocade SAN Switch feature allows you to connect the internal SAN Switches of a c7000 to a
Cisco fabric without raising the switch hop count?
A. Access Gateway Mode
B. Inter-Switch LinkTrunking
C. Extended Fabric
D. Enhanced Group Management
Answer: A

HP echte fragen   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 zertifizierung   HP0-S21 exam fragen   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.16 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 enclosure and six server blades in a data center with limited
power. What can they do to ensure the solution fits within the available data center power envelope?
A. Make sure they have three L15-30 power receptacles available.
B. Use the HPBladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C. Use the HP Rack and Power Tool to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
D. Make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power to every enclosure.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.17 You are troubleshooting a performance issue on a BL460c Server Blade with a Linux operating system
installed. Which command should you use to get comprehensive memory information?
A. iostat
B. glance
C. free
D. memdiag
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 originale fragen

NO.18 Which feature does HP Modular Cooling System (MCS) provide that other solutions do not?
A. hot-swappable fans and heat exchangers
B. enhanced racks that do not affect the noise level of the data center
C. environmental control
D. 42U racks with three-phase power support
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S21 exam fragen   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.19 Microsoft Cluster Server is an example of which type of clustering architecture?
A. shared-memory
B. High-Performance Computing
C. shared-everything
D. shared-nothing
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S21 originale fragen   HP0-S21 antworten

NO.20 Which logical extension of the HP Insight Dynamics - VSE Suite provides failure protection for logical
servers?
A. Insight Orchestration
B. Insight Rapid Deployment
C. Insight Systems Manager
D. Insight Recovery Software
prerequisite
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S21 antworten   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten SY0-301 exam Unterlagen und 000-226 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TFIN52_66 zertifizierung und 000-278 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 100-101 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-S21.html

没有评论:

发表评论