2013年9月2日星期一

RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps

Die RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.

Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.

Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Prüfungsname: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)

Die RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.

Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.

050-V71x-CSESECURID prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/050-V71x-CSESECURID.html

NO.1 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E

RSA dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID prüfungsfrage   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.2 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C

RSA dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID originale fragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.3 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D

RSA originale fragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID originale fragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID originale fragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID prüfungsunterlagen   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID prüfungsfragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps

NO.6 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID zertifizierungsfragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID zertifizierungsfragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.7 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A

RSA prüfung   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.8 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B

RSA originale fragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID zertifizierungsantworten   050-V71x-CSESECURID prüfung   050-V71x-CSESECURID originale fragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.9 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D

RSA echte fragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID prüfungsunterlagen   050-V71x-CSESECURID echte fragen   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.10 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B

RSA dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID prüfungsfrage   050-V71x-CSESECURID

Die RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

没有评论:

发表评论